Rosters for Eastern Canada Championships Updated

After a final evaluation, some changes have been made to the U16 and U18 boys rosters for the upcoming Eastern Canadian Championships. The championships are being held in Truro, Nova Scotia from July 8th to July 10th.

Congratulations to all of the players selected and good luck.

EORU U18 Squad

Forwards

  • Quinn Nadon Stencill, Ottawa Beavers
  • Connor Gunn, Ottawa Beavers
  • Matthew Byrne, Ottawa Beavers
  • David Stoltz, Ottawa Indians
  • Jacob Lowe, Ottawa Beavers
  • Jackson Marquardt
  • William Saikaley, Bytown Blues
  • Evan Clarke, Bytown Blues
  • Tyus Irvine, Barrhaven Scottish
  • Nicholas Monette, Hull Gladiators
  • Michael Clementino, Kingston Panthers
  • Edward R. Brown, Kingston Panthers
  • Emerson Prior, Kingston Panthers
  • Jacob Devries, Kingston Panthers
  • Thomas Montgomery, Bytown Blues

Backs

  • Joshua Andrews, Kingston Panthers
  • Alexander Lawrie, Ottawa Beavers
  • Brayden May, Bytown Blues
  • Andrew Clement, Ottawa Irish
  • Dawson Kita, Ottawa Indians
  • Cameron McEachern, Kingston Panthers
  • Tristan Leger, Barrhaven Scottish
  • Jordan Dewar, Bytown Blues
  • James McDonald, Kingston Panthers
  • Matt Luc, Ottawa Beavers

Available in case of injury

  • Jacob Longpre, Ottawa Indians
  • Matt Walker, Kingston Panthers

EORU U16 Squad

Forwards

  • Taha Chahrour, Bytown Blues
  • Nate Denofreo, Kingston Panthers
  • Edward Mendonca, Bytown Blues
  • Brayden Gray, Bytown Blues
  • Omar Komeha, Kingston Panthers
  • Hamid Rahim Panah, Bytown Blues
  • Jack Sulpher, Bytown Blues
  • Andrew James Micucci, Ottawa Irish
  • Jacob Tobin, Kingston Panthers
  • Taylor Sherlock, Bytown Blues
  • Johnathan Sherboneau, Kingston Panthers
  • Kyle Landry, Kingston Panthers
  • William Hutchings, Barrhaven Scottish
  • Cody Stump, Ottawa Indians

Backs

  • Bashar Alrefaee, Bytown Blues
  • Sean Byron, Bytown Blues
  • Nikolas Bilodeau, Kingston Panthers
  • Brendan Mackenzie, Ottawa Indians
  • Pierre-Hardy Gouombas, Ottawa Beavers
  • Rob Tremayne, Bytown Blues
  • Erick Baptiste, Ottawa Irish
  • Ethen Cahill, Ottawa Beavers
  • Brett Middleton, Ottawa Indians
  • Rowan Warner, Ottawa Indians
  • Ibraheem Alobaidi, Bytown Blues

Available in case of injury

  • James Beyer, Kingston Panthers
  • Siles Carsden McDonald, Kingston Panthers
  • Noah Potter, Kingston Panthers